Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,300

    175 Brickyard Rd, Mars, PA 16046

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $298,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,300

    $268,000 - $328,000

    $1,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zoned for both residential and commercial use, 175 Brickyard Rd sits on a flat, usable 1-acre lot, offering flexibility and opportunity. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features original hardwood floors throughout and a spacious kitchen with plenty of room to add an island. A brand-new HVAC system provides year-round comfort, and a newer garage door adds convenience and curb appeal. The covered side porch, accented with scalloped trim, brings vintage charm and just needs a fresh coat of paint to shine again. A detached storage shed offers additional space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Whether you're searching for a cozy home with character, a space to run a small business, or an investment with multiple possibilities, this property delivers. Located in a convenient area of Mars, it offers the charm of a quiet setting with the flexibility of dual zoning. So many options packed into one acre - this is a unique opportunity you don't want to miss.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 1710846

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 0103F6617A0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mars

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$250,000
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1710846 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: WPMLS #1710846 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listing removed$250,000
    Source: WPMLS #1710846 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$250,000+47.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1710846 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Sold$169,000-3.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1029919 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Pending sale$175,000
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1029919 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$175,000-5.4%
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1029919 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for sale$184,900+86%
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1029919 Report a problem
    3/15/2001Sold$99,400
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,480 +0.7%$10,470
    2024$1,470 +2.5%$10,470
    2023$1,433 +3.1%$10,470
    2022$1,390 $10,470
    2021$1,390 $10,470
    2020$1,390 +30.9%$10,470
    2019$1,061 -22.2%$10,470
    2018$1,365 +315.5%$10,470
    2017$329 -9.1%$10,470
    2016$361 +70.2%$10,470
    2015$212 $10,470
    2014$212 $10,470
    2013$212 -6.2%$10,470 -10.7%
    2012$226 $11,730
    2011$226 $11,730
    2010$226 $11,730
    2009$226 +5%$11,730 +33.3%
    2008$216 +11.1%$8,798
    2007$194 $8,798
    2006$194 -32.2%$8,798
    2005$286 -72.7%$8,798
    2004$1,047 +288.4%$8,798
    2003$270 $8,798
    2002$270 +10.9%$8,798
    2000$243 +16.9%$8,798
    1999$208 $8,798

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16046