Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    175 Chatham Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $266,300 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,300

    $253,000 - $280,000

    $2,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained property, boasting a neutral color paint scheme that enhances its charm. The home features a deck perfect for outdoor relaxation and a storage shed for all your extra belongings. The interior has been recently updated with fresh paint and partial flooring replacement, giving it a modern and clean look. This property is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it a must-see. Don't miss out on this gem!Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789,

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7684246MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Other Surface Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,352
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,352
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 103D1 C004
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Athens
    • Subdivision: Chatham Park Ph I

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Sold$260,000-2.6%$192/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7684246 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Pending sale$267,000$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10647268 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$267,000-2.9%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10647268 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$275,000+99.3%$203/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10647268 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2019Sold$138,000-0.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2019Pending sale$138,900$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2019Price change$138,900+0.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2019Pending sale$137,900$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2019Price change$137,900-0.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2019Price change$138,900-0.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$139,900+243.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2009Sold$40,700$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,728 +2.8%$87,844 +3.4%
    2024$2,654 +5.8%$84,921 +5.8%
    2023$2,509 +24.2%$80,275 +26.8%
    2022$2,019 +16.9%$63,294 +23.5%
    2021$1,727 +6.8%$51,244 +7.5%
    2020$1,618 +9.5%$47,647 +9.5%
    2019$1,478 +27.5%$43,521 +27.5%
    2018$1,159 0%$34,145 +10.3%
    2017$1,159 +10.3%$30,965 -0.5%
    2016$1,051 -0.5%$31,129 +23%
    2015$1,057 +22.8%$25,308 +26.5%
    2014$861 $20,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30607