Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $483,500

    175 E Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    3,200 Square Feet Lot
    $483,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,500

    $445,000 - $522,000

    $3,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Low taxes $5012 w/STAR- New burner, HWH,washer & carpeting- updated kitchen & windows- hardwood floors- Excellent buy! High & dry! See attachement for elevation certificate & low premium quote

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Lot
    • Size: 3,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100190000400054000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lindenhurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2022Sold$315,000-10%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3419077 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Pending sale$350,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3419077 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$350,000+100%
    1/30/2014Sold$175,000-7.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2608815 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Price change$189,900-5%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AA Realty #2608815 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Price change$199,990-20%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AA Realty #2608815 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: century21 aa realty #2608815 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,080
    2024-- $2,080
    2023-- $2,080
    2022-- $2,080
    2021-- $2,080
    2020-- $2,080
    2019-- $2,080
    2018-- $2,080
    2017$6,615 $2,080
    2016-- $2,080
    2015-- $2,080
    2014-- $2,080
    2013-- $2,080
    2012-- $2,080
    2011-- $2,080
    2010-- $2,080
    2009-- $2,080
    2008-- $2,080
    2007$3,170 +15%$2,080
    2005$2,757 +10.1%$2,080
    2004$2,503 +7.5%$2,080
    2003$2,328 +3%$2,080
    2002$2,260 $2,080
    2001-- $2,080
    2000$1,824 $2,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11757