Skip main navigation
Active
  • $460,000

    175 Henn Hyde Rd, Warren, OH 44484

    4beds
    2,164sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient main-floor master bedroomMain-floor laundryCovered front porchLow-maintenance stone flowerbedsHardwood floorsCement horseshoe driveway
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly desirable Howland School District! Situated on .93 acres, this spacious 2,164 sq ft property offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, a convenient main-floor master bedroom, and main-floor laundry for easy everyday living. The home also features a large back deck overlooking the fenced-in backyard and impressive heated in-ground saltwater pool — perfect for entertaining all summer long. This is a great home to host all of your own parties and family get-togethers. A covered front porch and low-maintenance stone flowerbeds add to the home’s curb appeal. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or mechanics will love the attached 2-car garage plus the heated 3-car detached garage complete with a mechanic’s pit. Additional highlights include a cement horseshoe driveway, Generac whole-house generator, and plenty of space both inside and out. Conveniently located close to shopping, golf courses, and restaurants, this property combines peaceful living with easy access to local amenities.
    12 hours
    |
    338
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    April L Howard 440-576-7355 info@assuredrealestateoh.com,

    Assured Real Estate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5210586MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ashtabula County REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Main Level, Laundry Room, Multiple Locations
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,164
      • Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,164
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Circular Driveway, Drive Through, Direct Access, Driveway, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Deck
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Private Yard, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool Cover, Private, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
      • Frontage type: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Private, Paved, Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 28071325

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Golf, Laundry Facilities, Medical Service, Playground, Park, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Pipenur
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Warren

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,284
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$460,000$213/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5210586 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,249 -0.4%$99,020
        2023$5,272 +12.6%$99,020 +33.3%
        2022$4,682 +2.4%$74,310
        2021$4,574 -0.4%$74,310
        2020$4,592 +6.4%$74,310 +12.4%
        2019$4,314 +4.5%$66,120
        2018$4,128 +11.2%$66,120
        2017$3,712 +4.2%$66,120 +7.3%
        2016$3,562 +2.5%$61,610
        2015$3,473 +3.6%$61,610
        2014$3,352 +0.6%$61,610
        2013$3,332 +0.2%$61,610
        2012$3,326 +4.2%$61,610 +0%
        2011$3,193 +1.2%$61,600 -5.3%
        2010$3,154 +26.6%$65,030 +26.4%
        2009$2,491 +0.2%$51,450
        2008$2,484 +3.4%--
        2007$2,403 -0.3%--
        2006$2,411 +3.9%--
        2005$2,322 +10.3%$50,540
        2004$2,104 -0.6%--
        2003$2,117 +13%--
        2002$1,873 +8.3%--
        2001$1,730 +2.2%--
        2000$1,693 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44484