Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,081,200

    175 Hockhockson Rd, Colts Neck, NJ 07722

    4beds
    2,132sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $1,081,200 Zestimate®
    $507/sqft
    $5,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,081,200

    $1.02M - $1.16M

    $5,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Expanded Brick Ranch In Prestigious Colts Neck.Beautifully Designed By Professional Artist. Newly Renovated Featuring 4 Bedrooms&4 Bathrooms.Gleaming Hardwood&Granite Floors W/Radiant Heat.Kitchen Features 42 Inch Maple Cabinets W/Granite Countertops & Backsplash,Stainless Steel Appliances,LED Recessed Lighting.Anderson Windows,Skylights Thru-out Entire Home.Triple Anderson Sliding Doors In Family Room Leading To Paved Patio Overlooking Inground Pool W/Outdoor Lighting.Tremendous Family Room W/Cathedral Ceilings&Built In Surround Sound System.Finished Basement W Additional Theatre Room&5th Bedroom W/Full Bath,Perfect Guest Suite.3 Zone Heat Via Radiant & HotWater Baseboard Heat&Central Air Conditioning. Never Lose Power With The Built In Generator.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,132 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000051000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Colts Neck

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2022Sold$813,000+3.6%$381/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225210 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Pending sale$785,000$368/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225210 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22225210 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Contingent$785,000$368/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225210 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listed for sale$785,000+40.2%$368/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225210 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold$560,000$263/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/12/2016Sold$560,000-3.3%$263/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21541225 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Pending sale$579,000-3.5%$272/sqft
    Source: Robert DeFalco Realty Inc. #21541225 Report a problem
    1/31/2016Price change$599,999+1.9%$281/sqft
    Source: Robert Defalco Realty Report a problem
    1/4/2016Price change$589,000-1.8%$276/sqft
    Source: Robert Defalco Realty Report a problem
    1/2/2016Listed for sale$599,999+0.2%$281/sqft
    Source: Robert Defalco Realty Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listing removed$599,000$281/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovation #21508959 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Price change$599,000-4.2%$281/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovation #21508959 Report a problem
    3/15/2015Listed for sale$625,000+27.6%$293/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovation #21508959 Report a problem
    4/21/2004Sold$490,000+130%$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/1995Sold$213,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,987 +8.3%$871,600 +8.3%
    2024$11,992 +11.4%$804,800 +16.3%
    2023$10,766 +17.5%$691,900 +25.5%
    2022$9,160 -1.7%$551,500 +3.3%
    2021$9,320 -4.7%$533,800 +2.3%
    2020$9,781 +0%$521,900 -6%
    2019$9,780 $555,400 +0.8%
    2018$9,780 +7%$551,000 +2.5%
    2017$9,141 +0.2%$537,600 +1.8%
    2016$9,126 +3.7%$528,100 +0.4%
    2015$8,799 +4.3%$526,000 +0.8%
    2014$8,439 +3.1%$521,600
    2013$8,189 +1.2%$521,600
    2012$8,090 +0.9%$521,600
    2011$8,017 +2.5%$521,600
    2010$7,818 +0.6%$521,600 +114.3%
    2009$7,769 $243,400
    2008-- $243,400 +8.7%
    2007-- $224,000
    2006-- $224,000
    2005-- $224,000
    2003-- $224,000
    2002-- $224,000
    2001-- $224,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07722