Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,000

    175 Judson Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $255,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,000

    $227,000 - $281,000

    $1,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,446/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for peace and quite then this is it. Beautiful Cape Cod Cottage style home on 1.4 acres with large covered front porch overlooking creek and pasture. Master bedroom on main level. Cathedral ceiling. Open loft with full bath. This home qualifies for 100% USDA/Rural financing. Call for details. Great opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03400401000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Heiskell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Misc Features: Walk-in Closets, Wired for Internet
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Type: 1 1/2 Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2020Sold$145,000-3.3%$121/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3116995 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Pending sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #1109945 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$149,900+30.5%$125/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #1109945 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Sold$114,900$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2017Pending sale$114,900$96/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #986929 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Price change$114,900-4.2%$96/sqft
    1/27/2017Price change$119,900-4%$100/sqft
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$124,900-77.3%$104/sqft
    7/14/2016Listing removed$550,000$458/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$550,000+374.5%$458/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listing removed$115,900$97/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes Realty LLC #783483 Report a problem
    3/19/2012Price change$115,900-0.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes Realty LLC #783483 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Price change$116,900-4.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes Realty LLC #783483 Report a problem
    12/21/2011Listed for sale$122,900-4.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes Realty LLC #783483 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Listing removed$128,900$107/sqft
    Source: realty Concepts #730310 Report a problem
    9/9/2010Listed for sale$128,900$107/sqft
    Source: Realty Concepts #730310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$720 +5.6%$47,875 +84.7%
    2024$682 $25,925
    2023$682 $25,925
    2022$682 $25,925
    2021$682 $25,925
    2020$682 +27.5%$25,925 +40.1%
    2019$535 +3.6%$18,500
    2018$516 +0%$18,500
    2017$516 +1.2%$18,500
    2016$510 $18,500 +1.2%
    2015-- $18,275
    2014-- $18,275 -4.7%
    2013-- $19,175
    2011$486 +6.8%$19,175
    2010$454 $19,175
    2009-- $19,175 +22.9%
    2008$440 $15,600
    2007$440 $15,600
    2006$440 $15,600
    2005$440 -17.1%$15,600
    2004$530 +31.5%$15,600 +28.4%
    2003$403 $12,150 +0.1%
    2001-- $12,139 -75%
    2000-- $48,557

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37754