Skip main navigation
Sold for $203,200
Street View
  • $203,200

    175 Largo Rd, Decaturville, TN 38329

    4beds
    1,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    175 Largo Rd, Decaturville, TN 38329 is a single family home that contains 1,312 sq ft and was built in 1960. It contains 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $203,200 in April 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $205,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,833/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062PC01500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decaturville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2025Sold$203,200+2.1%$155/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Pending sale$199,000$152/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$199,000$152/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Pending sale$199,000$152/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for sale$199,000-0.5%$152/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listing removed$199,900$152/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2677001 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Contingent$199,900$152/sqft
    11/18/2024Pending sale$199,900$152/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$199,900-9.1%$152/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$220,000-4.3%$168/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    10/5/2024Price change$230,000-7.6%$175/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$249,000-7.4%$190/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Price change$269,000-3.6%$205/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$279,000-6.4%$213/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$298,000$227/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #245140 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$510 +428.1%$23,425 +736.6%
    2024$97 -1.8%$2,800 -1.8%
    2023$98 -77.7%$2,850 -77.7%
    2022$441 $12,775
    2021$441 $12,775
    2020$441 +26.7%$12,775 +18.3%
    2019$348 +8.8%$10,800
    2018$320 -0.1%$10,800
    2017$320 +48.8%$10,800
    2016$215 -32.4%$10,800
    2015$318 -0.2%$10,800 -0.2%
    2014$319 $10,818
    2013-- $10,818 +5%
    2012$309 $10,307
    2011$309 $10,307
    2010$309 $10,307
    2009-- $10,307
    2008-- $10,307
    2007-- $10,307 +19.3%
    2006$236 $8,642
    2005$236 $8,642
    2003$236 $8,642
    2002$236 $8,642
    2001-- $8,642 -66.6%
    2000-- $25,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38329