Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on over 0.50 acre with a 2-car garage. Main living area is located upstairs, featuring an open layout and access to a covered back porch with lake views. The lower level offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a utility room, providing flexible living space ideal for guests or multi-generational use. Fenced backyard includes a chicken coop and a hot tub located on the ground level beneath the covered porch. Plenty of outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or animals. Country feel with scenic surroundings.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/8)
$439,900
175 Lorne Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
3beds
1,860sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 102 days |
- 225 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Micki Scott (936)499-2702,
Jameson Real Estate
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 604146
Originating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Some Gas Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
- Has basement: Yes
- Attic: Storage Only
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Deck, Porch, Propane Tank - Owned
- Water view: Lake
- Body of water: Canyon Lake/U.S. Corp of Engineers
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 69885
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Basement, Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other, See Remarks, Community Pool
- Subdivision: Woodlands 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Canyon Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $370,520
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 103 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900+42.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Pending sale | $316,000$170/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams City-View #1439445 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $316,000+37.4%$170/sqft |
| 8/3/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $230,000-19%$124/sqft |
Source: CirclePix #187095 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2008 | Listing removed | $283,964$153/sqft |
Source: ERA #150743 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2008 | Price change | $283,964-1.7%$153/sqft |
Source: ERA #150743 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2008 | Listed for sale | $288,873$155/sqft |
Source: Z57 #150743 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $370,520 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $3,298 +5.3% | $364,420 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $3,132 -42.2% | $354,035 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,418 +40% | $321,850 +49.3% |
| 2021 | $3,869 +34.6% | $215,570 -1.8% |
| 2020 | $2,874 +6.9% | $219,591 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,689 +8.5% | $199,628 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $181,480 -9.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $201,010 +4% |
| 2016 | $2,601 +6.8% | $193,270 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $180,020 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $173,330 +7.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $160,590 +6.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $150,570 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $159,010 -14% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,810 -14.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $216,950 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $132,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78133