Located in Hamden, CT, this two-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable living with modern conveniences. The unit includes air conditioning and an in-unit washer and dryer for added ease. Enjoy fresh air and a bit of outdoor space from the private balcony, and take advantage of off-street parking. Thoughtfully designed for convenience and practicality, this residence presents a well-maintained option in a convenient location.
Apartment for rent
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
175 Mill Pond Rd, Unit 102, 175 Mill Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Air conditioningPrivate balconyIn-unit washer and dryerOff-street parking
- 18 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Cold Water, SEWER, TRASH
Details
- Parcel number: HAMDM2728B043L000002
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900+3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,845$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,845+2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Price change | $1,795+5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,695+30.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Outreach Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Outreach Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2016 | Sold | $64,000-1.5%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Price change | $65,000-13.3%$72/sqft |
Source: Exit First Choice Real Estate #N10104880 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2016 | Price change | $75,000-5.1%$83/sqft |
| 8/25/2016 | Price change | $79,000-3.7%$88/sqft |
| 7/25/2016 | Price change | $82,000-4.7%$91/sqft |
| 5/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $86,000-6.5%$96/sqft |
| 3/25/2016 | Listing removed | $92,000$102/sqft |
| 1/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $92,000-3.2%$102/sqft |
| 11/16/2011 | Sold | $95,000-5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $100,000-20.6%$111/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Orange Office #N315660 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2008 | Sold | $126,000+17.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2004 | Sold | $107,500+43.3%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2002 | Sold | $75,000-28.6%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/1988 | Sold | $105,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 06514