Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    175 N Limestone Rd, Parkesburg, PA 19365

    5beds
    2,660sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $444,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $3,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,700

    $422,000 - $467,000

    $3,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 175 N Limestone Road, a stylish and updated single family home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The open-concept living/dining area shares a cathedral ceiling with the kitchen creating a sprawling, sunlit space. Brimming with character and charm, the kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, a large center island with seating for 4, stainless steel appliances including a six-burner propane fueled stove, sleek subway tile backsplash and gorgeous pendant lighting. Off the dining area find double glass sliders leading to an expansive deck with stunning views overlooking Chester County. Enjoy retreating to the owners suite complete with balcony and en suite bath that has been remodeled with tasteful fixtures and finishes including a dual vanity, tiled stall shower and water closet. The 2 additional bedrooms on this level share a hall bath with tub/shower combo. Head to the lower level to find a den, two additional bedrooms, full bath and laundry area. There is also a rear exit leading to a third deck for your enjoyment on sunny days with stairs leading to the backyard. All your storage needs will be met with a spacious 3 car garage and an unfinished cellar. This stunning home is located minutes from Minch Park and Sadsbury Woods Preserve, but also all of your everyday needs, so schedule your showing today! OFFER DEADLINE has been set for Monday April 17th at 10am.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Dickerman 610-363-4383,

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton,

    Co-Listing Agent: Molly Caso 484-883-7246,

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    Bought with:

    Daniel Flaherty, RS348414

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2042904MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Features
    • Primary Bath(s), Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,660
    • Total interior livable area: 2,660 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,660
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0803 0177
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Pitched
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Cash,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Sold$375,000+7.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2042904 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Pending sale$350,000$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2042904 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$350,000$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2042904 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$350,000+27.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2042904 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Sold$275,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2018Listed for sale$275,000+21.7%$103/sqft
    Source: L&F - Exton #1009913338 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Sold$226,000-1.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2013Price change$229,900-10.7%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professional Realty Inc #6252707 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Price change$257,500-0.2%$97/sqft
    7/23/2013Listed for sale$257,900+14.6%$97/sqft
    2/19/2013Listing removed$225,000$85/sqft
    Source: Eastern Berks Realty Services LLC #6127693 Report a problem
    12/21/2012Price change$225,000-1.1%$85/sqft
    12/8/2012Price change$227,500-1.1%$86/sqft
    11/27/2012Price change$230,000-1.1%$86/sqft
    11/6/2012Price change$232,500-1.1%$87/sqft
    10/24/2012Price change$235,000-6%$88/sqft
    5/29/2012Price change$249,900-9.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Exton Office #6040037 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Price change$275,000-8.3%$103/sqft
    4/18/2012Listed for sale$299,900+649.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #6040037 Report a problem
    12/22/2004Sold$40,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,894 +5.8%$136,010
    2024$8,403 +6.8%$136,010 +4.3%
    2023$7,867 +3.5%$130,400
    2022$7,601 +4.8%$130,400
    2021$7,253 +493.7%$130,400
    2020$1,222 -82.7%$130,400
    2019$7,082 +0.8%$130,400
    2018$7,023 +9900.3%$130,400
    2017$70 -89%$130,400
    2016$639 $130,400
    2015$639 $130,400 -19%
    2014$639 $161,050
    2013-- $161,050
    2012-- $161,050
    2011-- $161,050
    2010-- $161,050
    2009-- $161,050
    2008-- $161,050 +375.5%
    2007-- $33,870
    2006-- $33,870
    2005-- $33,870
    2004-- $33,870
    2003-- $33,870
    2000-- $33,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19365