Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $5,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    175 Northampton St, APT 2, Roxbury, MA 02118

    4beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Eat-in kitchen with dishwasherIn-unit washer and dryer
    Available September 1 4 Bed. 2 Bathroom Unit in South End In-Unit Washer and Dryer Eat-in Kitchen With Dishwasher All the Bedrooms are a Good Size Ample Closet Space in Each Bedroom Convenient Location PROPERTY INFO ID: 153234479 Rent: $5,300 / Month Beds: 4 Bath: 2 Available Date: 09/01/2026
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: ROXBW09P00940S004

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$5,300-3.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listing removed$5,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for rent$5,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$5,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Price change$5,500+14.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$4,800-11.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$5,400+13.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Price change$4,750-2.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Price change$4,850-20.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Price change$6,100+11.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Price change$5,450-2.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$5,600+14.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listing removed$4,900$4/sqft
    Source: Centre Realty Group Report a problem
    1/14/2019Listed for rent$4,900$4/sqft
    Source: Centre Realty Group Report a problem
    5/18/2018Sold$1,650,000$1,269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for sale$1,650,000+83.3%$1,269/sqft
    Source: Benoit Real Estate Group ,LLC #72292134 Report a problem
    9/4/2012Sold$900,000$692/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Roxbury