Perched Above the New KERITH HOUSE WINERY, this Mountain-Modern Gem ON 7.42 ACRES (WOULD BE A GREAT STR) Captures the Art of Living Well—with LONG RANGE MOUNTAIN SUNSETS that Spill Across THREE STATE Views that You'll Never Forget~Originally Built in the 90's this Timeless Design Feels Right at Home in Today's Market! Located in Morganton, GA, this 2BR/2BA CABIN Home Offers an OPEN-CONCEPT Layout with Soaring Ceilings, a Cozy Wood-Burning Stove, and a Kitchen Loaded with Cabinets and Counters. Each level has its own Bedroom and Bath, while Expansive Decks Invite you to “WINE-Down” and soak in BREATHTAKING MOUNTAIN VIEWS. A Full Unfinished Basement offers Endless Potential. Minutes from Blue Ridge, Ellijay, Blairsville, Lake Blue Ridge, and Lake Nottely, this Property is the Perfect North Georgia Retreat—Ideal for Full-Time Living, a Vacation Getaway, or a SHORT-TERM Rental (STR) Investment. DID WE MENTION THE VIEWS and 7.42 Useable, Gorgeous Acres? Absolute Perfection.
Pending
$650,000
175 Oak Ledge Rd, Morganton, GA 30560
2beds
2,160sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1998
7.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 219 days |
- 150 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Southern Hospitality Team 404-435-6470,
BHHS Georgia Properties - Ellijay
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 419482
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main,Upper
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Unfinished,Full,Bath/Stubbed
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Wood Burning, See Remarks
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,160
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Long Range
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 7.42 Acres
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0011 03305
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Morganton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $427,032
- Annual tax amount: $1,566
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000$301/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419482 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$301/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419482 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,566 +10.3% | $170,813 +22.7% |
| 2023 | $1,419 -1.1% | $139,211 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $1,435 +59.2% | $140,752 +119% |
| 2021 | $901 -1.6% | $64,270 |
| 2020 | $916 -0.5% | $64,270 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $921 -5.7% | $63,354 |
| 2018 | $976 | $63,354 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $976 +0.7% | $63,938 +12% |
| 2016 | $969 | $57,079 -1.8% |
| 2015 | $969 -6% | $58,114 -17.2% |
| 2014 | $1,031 -17% | $70,170 +19.1% |
| 2013 | $1,243 | $58,928 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30560
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10East Fannin Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.9 mi
- 7/10Fannin County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 8 mi
- 5/10Fannin County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 9.9 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Georgia
- Fannin County
- Morganton
- 30560
- 175 Oak Ledge Rd