IMMACULATE HOME CONVENIENT TO CLEVELAND & CHATTANOOGA!!
Thoughtfully designed floor plan with a comfortable flow for both everyday living and entertaining.
Open-concept living, dining, and kitchen spaces filled with natural light.
Kitchen features granite countertops, modern appliances, generous cabinet space, and a walk-in pantry.
Main-level primary suite offering privacy and convenience, complete with a spacious ensuite bath and well-designed finishes.
Dedicated office on the main level that could also function as a 5th bedroom, playroom, or guest space.
Three additional bedrooms located upstairs, providing separation and flexibility for family or guests.
Large windows throughout the home create a bright and welcoming feel.
Whole-home water filtration system already in place for clean, high-quality water throughout.
AT&T fiber internet available.
Fenced backyard with patio space ideal for relaxing, grilling, or spending time outdoors.
Covered front entry adds warmth and character to the home's exterior.
Convenient location with easy access to both Cleveland and Chattanooga.
A beautifully, well-maintained home that balances modern finishes with practical, comfortable living.
WELCOME HOME!
For sale
$567,500
175 Ridge Crest Ct SW, Mc Donald, TN 37353
4beds
2,457sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.39 Acres Lot
$547,800 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 509 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marty Alexander 423-244-3236,
REAL Broker 844-591-7325
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534679
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,457
- Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,457
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 71 x 47 x 159 x 181
Details
- Parcel number: 084g B 00500 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $511,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,576
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$547,800
$520,000 - $575,000
$3,002/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $567,500+3.2%$231/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534679 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Sold | $550,000-1.8%$224/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1391908 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Contingent | $559,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $559,900+37.2%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Contingent | $408,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $408,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $127,850 +50% |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $85,250 |
| 2023 | $1,529 +41.2% | $85,250 +41.2% |
| 2022 | $1,083 +418.2% | $60,375 +417.1% |
| 2021 | $209 | $11,675 +17% |
| 2019 | -- | $9,975 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37353