Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $357,300

    175 Ridgewood Blvd, Belpre, OH 45714

    4beds
    2,904sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $357,300 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,300

    $339,000 - $375,000

    $2,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this 4 bedroom, 4 full bath home with over 2900 sq.ft. of finished living space. This home offers all 1st floor living with the master suite on the main level, with a great private bath and 12x8 walk-in closet. The kitchen offers granite counter tops, hardwood floors, breakfast nook, dining area, and all appliances stay. The laundry/mud room has a nice size pantry & is just off the 2 car attached garage. Upstairs are 3 additional bedrooms & a full bath. The lower level offers a finished rec room with gas fireplace, another full bath, a 2nd full kitchen (appliances remain), and an amazing storage room. Outdoor features include mature landscaping, screened-in back porch, tier decking, a 2 stall carport, and a 3rd garage/workshop.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060031634001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Exterior: Vinyl
    • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • View Description: Wooded
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Basement Detail: Full, Finished, Walk-Out
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Water Sewer: Public Water, Septic
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Enclosed Patio/Porch
    • Style: Conventional
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, USDA, FHA, VA
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Parkersburg Area Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Appraiser
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Appraiser
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 0600-31634-001
    • Legal Description: LOT 34 RIDGEWOOD HEIGHTS FIRST ADD S PT .625 AC

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2023Sold$330,000-2.9%$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$339,900$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Contingent$339,900$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$339,900-2.9%$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$349,900-1.4%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$354,900-1.4%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$359,900-0.8%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$362,900-1.4%$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$367,900+43.7%$127/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4417915 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Sold$256,000-3.4%$88/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4105392 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Pending sale$265,000$91/sqft
    Source: BHHS Real Estate Center #4105392 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$265,000-1.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Center #4105392 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Price change$269,000+1.5%$93/sqft
    Source: BHHS Real Estate Center #4105392 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$265,000+12.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$235,000+3.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2013Sold$228,000-1.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2013Listed for sale$231,600+10.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Real Living McCarthy Real Est.-Bel. Off. #235244 Report a problem
    12/4/2006Sold$210,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,818 -30%$65,370
    2023$2,599 +0.6%$65,370
    2022$2,582 -22%$65,370 -16.8%
    2021$3,312 -26.4%$78,610
    2020$4,501 +0.3%$78,610
    2019$4,489 +44.5%$78,610
    2018$3,106 -3.4%$78,610
    2017$3,214 -18.5%$78,610
    2016$3,943 +128.5%$78,610 +50.6%
    2015$1,725 $52,200
    2014$1,725 +2%$52,200
    2013$1,692 $52,200 +4.5%
    2011$1,692 +0.3%$49,940
    2010$1,687 +5.2%$49,940 +2.7%
    2009$1,605 +0%$48,640
    2008$1,604 $48,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45714