Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,500

    175 Robertson Rd, Mason, TN 38049

    4beds
    1,609sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $293,500 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,500

    $279,000 - $308,000

    $2,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming country home convenient to shopping & more! Nested on 1 acre featuring large front porch and accented by lush landscaping & a 2-car carport. Large back deck for entertaining w/views of rolling valley. Gleaming HW floors throughout entire home. Living RM & dining RM areas opens to great Kitchen w/SS appliances & tile backsplash. Guest BR w/Private Bath Down. Primary w/Private Bath w/granite dual vanity & Walk-in Closet Up. 2 add'l BR & full bath UP w/Granite

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Turn Key Realty Group

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10143427MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Private Full Bath, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Shared Bath, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Shared Bath, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tile Floor, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 8 x 15
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room, LR/DR Combination
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Den
    • Width: 0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric Heat Pump, Dual System
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual, 220 Wiring
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • 1 or More BR Down, Double Vanity Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 2nd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Laundry Room, Primary Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, 2 or More Baths
    • Flooring: Part Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: Steel Insulated Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1 acre
    • Features: Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100 100 02801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Composition
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Price range: $260K - $293.5K
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$260,000+2%$162/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10143427 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Contingent$255,000$158/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10143427 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$255,000+96.2%$158/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10143427 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Sold$130,000$81/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9943680 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$130,000+0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Mart of TN Inc. #9943680 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listing removed$129,900$81/sqft
    2/21/2015Price change$129,900-0.1%$81/sqft
    1/22/2015Listed for sale$130,000+300%$81/sqft
    6/16/2014Sold$32,500-35.3%$20/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3292532 Report a problem
    12/12/2013Sold$50,251$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$650 $42,725
    2024$650 $42,725
    2023$650 +5.7%$42,725 +41.7%
    2022$615 $30,150
    2021$615 +0%$30,150
    2020$615 -5.5%$30,150 +12.2%
    2019$650 $26,875
    2018$650 +0.1%$26,875
    2017$650 $26,875 +3.8%
    2016$650 +3.8%$25,900
    2015$626 +12.2%$25,900 +12.2%
    2014$558 $23,094
    2013-- $23,094 -10.6%
    2012$605 $25,845
    2011$605 -12.5%$25,845 -12.5%
    2010$691 $29,523
    2009$691 $29,523
    2008$691 $29,523
    2007-- $29,523 +18.6%
    2006$709 $24,891
    2005$709 $24,891
    2004$709 $24,891
    2002$709 $24,891
    2001-- $24,891 -72.2%
    2000-- $89,534

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38049