Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    175 Rochelle Ave Unit 301, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

    3beds
    --sqft
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular high end luxury condo that feels more like a townhouse with its multi floor living and huge 1600+ square footage! Desirable end unit providing more quiet privacy than interior units! Modern and open design, this home is a rare gem in this price range! Features include: Central AC, 3 large BRS (one is the 2nd flr loft) w/huge Primary Suite with walk in closet & private primary bathroom. 3 bathrooms (2 full 1 half), open flow from updated kitchen with cosy breakfast nook, to the dining area and living area with cathedral ceilings and an attached balcony for relaxing outside! The second flr loft area is huge with an attractive gas fireplace, and can be used as a 3rd BR, office, play rm, gym and more, but also has a very convenient half bathroom attached! This home even has a washer & dryer in the unit! The building is immaculately kept, and offers a gym and common gathering area. Also 1 covered parking spot is included. All this and close to NYC Bus, shopping, schools, houses of worship and the fabulous Saddle Brook Park with jogging and bike paths and picnic areas galore! This is an impressive, oversized unit, in a desirable complex, close to everything! DONT MISS !

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheldon Neal 201-481-2891,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    Bought with:

    Cathy Banu

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26004765MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Terrace
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54000610000010000101C0301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, Common Area, Elevator, Exercise Rm
    Location
    • Region: Rochelle Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $505 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$525,000-0.8%
    Source: NJMLS #26004765 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$529,000
    Source: NJMLS #26004765 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$529,000-7.1%
    Source: NJMLS #26004765 Report a problem
    3/30/2006Sold$569,284
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,652 +1.8%$447,700
    2023$12,424 +1.1%$447,700
    2022$12,289 +5.2%$447,700
    2021$11,680 +3.2%$447,700
    2020$11,313 +2.7%$447,700
    2019$11,013 $447,700
    2018$11,013 +3.8%$447,700
    2017$10,610 +0.1%$447,700
    2016$10,597 +7.1%$447,700
    2015$9,894 +4.5%$447,700
    2014$9,464 +5%$447,700
    2013$9,012 $447,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07662