Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,100

    175 Saints Delight Church Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    3beds
    1,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    2 Square Feet Lot
    $268,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,100

    $255,000 - $282,000

    $1,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stop the car and take a look at this all brick 1890+ sq. ft., 3 bed/2 bath home on almost 3 acres! The home features a separate detached guest quarters with a bathroom perfect for an in-law suite, playroom for the kids or your getaway cave! There is also a four stall multi-bay detached garage and huge carport behind the house perfect for extra cars and a RV. Inside the home is a cozy gas fireplace, hardwood floors throughout, lots of kitchen cabinets and a walk-in pantry. Enjoy breakfast in the screened in porch while enjoying the quiet country scenery! The property has pecan trees, producing grape vines, peach trees and a coop perfect for raising chickens. There is also a smokehouse with a walk-in refrigerator. With so much acreage, bring the farm animals as this house!! Located in New Bern, the home is close to stores, restaurants and beaches! Appointments are easy to arrange, and buyer's possession is negotiable with the right offer! Call today for your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Electric, Gas, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2035025

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Bern

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Age/Over 50 Years Old, Garage Description/No Garage
    • Kitchen Renovation: Renovated
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2019Sold$178,000-1.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100122389 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Pending sale$179,900$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate #100122389 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for sale$179,900+16.1%$140/sqft
    5/25/2017Sold$155,000$120/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100054128 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Pending sale$155,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #100054128 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$155,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100054128 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,232 $224,640 -6.6%
    2024$1,232 +0.8%$240,550 -0.2%
    2023$1,223 $241,060 +83.1%
    2022-- $131,660
    2021$863 $131,660
    2020-- $131,660
    2019$856 $131,660
    2018$856 +4.5%$131,660
    2017$819 -1.1%$131,660 -12.5%
    2016$829 +1.2%$150,420
    2015$819 +2.8%$150,420
    2014$796 $150,420
    2013-- $150,420
    2012-- $150,420
    2011-- $150,420
    2010-- $150,420 +108.3%
    2009-- $72,200
    2008-- $72,200
    2007-- $72,200
    2006-- $72,200
    2005-- $72,200
    2004-- $72,200
    2002-- $72,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28560