Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,400

    175 Simpson Rd, Rochester, NY 14617

    2beds
    1baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $269,400 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,400

    $248,000 - $291,000

    $2,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulously maintained, brick, ranch/cape cod style home. Large, tastefully decorated rooms. Beautiful hardwood floors. Living room with gas fireplace. Formal dining room. Big kitchen with plenty of elbow room. Worry free mechanics. Furnace & C/A new in 2012. New tear-off roof March 2014. Room to spread out with large breezeway and finished basement with powder room. Need more space? The hobbiest will love the unfinished workshop in the basement. And with a full, walk-up 2nd floor you have plenty of storage or can add a third bedroom. Don't miss this one!!! It is mint!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340009105173

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2014Sold$112,500-4.6%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R243596 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Price change$117,900-1.7%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R243596 Report a problem
    3/21/2014Listed for sale$119,900+17.5%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R243596 Report a problem
    8/7/2008Sold$102,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $168,000
    2024-- $168,000
    2023-- $168,000 +41.4%
    2022-- $118,800
    2021-- $118,800
    2020-- $118,800
    2018-- $118,800 +8%
    2017$2,378 $110,000
    2016-- $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000
    2009-- $110,000 +18.3%
    2007-- $93,000
    2006-- $93,000
    2005-- $93,000
    2004-- $93,000 +5%
    2003-- $88,600
    2002-- $88,600
    2001-- $88,600
    2000-- $88,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617