Active
$1,795,000
4beds
3,224sqft
175 Tom Jones Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
4beds
3,224sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2000
69.42 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$557 price/sqft
What's special
Timeless brick homeOutdoor garage lightsNew landscapingCan lights installed insideOversized two-car side-entry garagePicturesque tree-lined driveSpacious laundry room
Welcome to 175 Tom Jones Road - Where Luxury meets Land and Lifestyle becomes Reality. This is a rare opportunity to own nearly 70 acres of private, usable land - a true legacy estate where you can live the country lifestyle you've always imagined without sacrificing the comfort and quality of ...
- 36 days |
- 680 |
- 34 |
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10739882
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa E Lewis 404-909-9151,
Century 21 Results
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10739882
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Foyer, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Media Room
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall, Other
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,224
- Total interior livable area: 3,224 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,224
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 69.42 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 00160176003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Kingston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $557/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,112,389
- Annual tax amount: $4,832
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000-4.5%$557/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,880,000$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $1,880,000-5.1%$583/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Price change | $1,980,000-10%$614/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000+193.4%$682/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Listing removed | $749,900$233/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Realty Group, LLC. #6066170 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $749,900+17.3%$233/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Realty Group, LLC. #6066509 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Sold | $639,400-14.7%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Pending sale | $749,900$233/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Realty Group, LLC #8445783 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $749,900$233/sqft |
| 4/2/2019 | Pending sale | $749,900$233/sqft |
| 9/1/2018 | Price change | $749,900-4.5%$233/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Realty Group, LLC #8446911 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $785,000+6.1%$243/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Bnkr Comm. Metro Brks #8432166 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2016 | Listing removed | $739,900+0.1%$229/sqft |
Source: Blackstone Realty Group, LLC #5604215 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2016 | Price change | $739,000-0.1%$229/sqft |
| 12/21/2015 | Price change | $739,900-1.3%$229/sqft |
| 10/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $749,900+348.2%$233/sqft |
| 7/7/2015 | Sold | $167,313$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 +1.8% | $444,956 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $4,746 +0.9% | $424,396 +30.9% |
| 2023 | $4,704 -3.1% | $324,303 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $4,855 +22.9% | $322,810 +19% |
| 2021 | $3,949 +1.8% | $271,295 |
| 2020 | $3,880 -50.6% | $271,295 -4.2% |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $283,239 +25.5% |
| 2018 | $7,863 +25% | $225,698 +7.1% |
| 2017 | $6,288 +6.6% | $210,680 |
| 2016 | $5,899 -0.7% | $210,680 |
| 2015 | $5,943 -0.2% | $210,680 +23.8% |
| 2014 | $5,954 +19.9% | $170,200 +15.2% |
| 2013 | $4,966 | $147,800 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$10,203/mo
Principal & interest
$9051
Property taxes
$1152
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,922/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30145