Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,000

    1750 Clairmont Rd APT 8, Decatur, GA 30033

    2beds
    1,406sqft
    Conversion
    Built in 1982
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $294,800 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,800

    $277,000 - $312,000

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a move-in ready 2-bedroom condominium in Decatur, Georgia with modern updates and low-maintenance living? 1750 Clairmont Road, Unit 8 offers space, style, and convenience in a well-established residential community. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo features 1,406 square feet across two levels with no neighbors above or below, offering enhanced privacy within a condominium setting. The open-concept living and dining area includes 9-foot ceilings, a fireplace, and direct access to a large private deck, providing flexible space for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is finished with quartz countertops, professionally painted navy cabinetry, brand-new stainless steel appliances, modern hardware, and upgraded lighting. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with sage cabinetry, new counters, updated fixtures, and contemporary lighting, creating a cohesive and modern design throughout the home. Additional improvements include updated electrical fixtures and thoughtful finishing touches, making this residence truly turnkey. The property is located in a community where exterior maintenance is included in the HOA, offering convenient, low-maintenance living. The location provides easy access to shopping, dining, parks, public transportation, and major employment centers. Assigned parking and landscaped common areas enhance daily convenience. According to the seller, short-term rentals are currently permitted, while long-term rentals are at capacity. Buyers are encouraged to independently verify all leasing policies, restrictions, and availability with the homeowners association prior to closing. With its recent updates, functional layout, private outdoor space, and desirable Decatur location, this home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking value, condition, and convenience. Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nadine Lutz 770-713-5449,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10690002MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Roommate Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,406
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,406
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    • Features: Level, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18 104 06 008

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: 1750 Clairmont

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4,440 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$295,000-1.6%$210/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10690002 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$299,900$213/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10690002 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$299,900+310.8%$213/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10690002 Report a problem
    1/31/1984Sold$73,000$52/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,399 +10.3%$122,480 +10.6%
    2024$4,893 +4.5%$110,760 +4.7%
    2023$4,681 +13.8%$105,800 +13.5%
    2022$4,115 +8.3%$93,200 +8.4%
    2021$3,799 -1.6%$86,000 -1.6%
    2020$3,860 -1.6%$87,400 -1.6%
    2019$3,923 +8.5%$88,840 +8.8%
    2018$3,615 +21%$81,640 +21.5%
    2017$2,987 +12.1%$67,200 +12.4%
    2016$2,665 $59,760 -1.8%
    2014$2,665 $60,880
    2013-- $60,880
    2012-- $60,880 -2.1%
    2011-- $62,200
    2010$2,518 $62,200
    2009$2,518 +2%$62,200
    2008$2,468 $62,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033