Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $687,700

    1750 Cook Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    4beds
    3,090sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $687,700 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $687,700

    $646,000 - $729,000

    $2,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious rancher with four bedrooms and three and a half baths. Two bedrooms have private baths. Attached two-car garage. Open floor plan with living room, dining room, great room, lovely kitchen with island. No pets. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2610127

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Bath in Primary Bedroom, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Recessed Lighting, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,090 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Flooring: Wood, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, None, Off Street, Pets - No, Recessed Lighting, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03559A

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2610127 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2610127 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2401848 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,918 +6.5%$567,800 +18.8%
    2022$3,679 -3.7%$477,800 +6.3%
    2021$3,819 $449,300
    2020$3,819 +14.7%$449,300 +19.4%
    2019$3,329 +5.7%$376,200
    2018$3,151 $376,200 +0.2%
    2017$3,151 $375,300
    2016$3,151 $375,300 +7.2%
    2014$3,151 $350,100 +2.9%
    2012-- $340,300 -11%
    2011-- $382,300
    2010-- $382,300
    2009-- $382,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23139