PRICE REDUCED! Welcome to Arkansas paradise! Nestled on almost 2 acres along the Caddo River in Arkadelphia, this charming home offers peaceful country living with breathtaking river views right outside your door. The home also features a brand-new HVAC system and new windows throughout. Step outside to enjoy the updated deck, the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity, this property offers it all. If you’ve been dreaming of quiet riverfront living this Caddo River home is a must-see. The address is 1750 Two Rivers Trail, Arkadelphia AR 71923
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$339,999
1750 Two Rivers Trl, Arkadelphia, AR 71923
2beds
1,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
1.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 124 days |
- 8 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beau H Rush 870-723-4523,
Exp Realty 866-720-5056
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26002647
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Four Car or More
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: River Front
Lot
- Size: 1.97 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 04600301021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,400
- Annual tax amount: $500
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,105/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $339,999-2.9%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $349,999-4.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+87.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Sold | $200,000$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $7,880 |
| 2024 | $392 | $7,880 |
| 2023 | $392 | $7,880 -14.3% |
| 2022 | $392 -14.3% | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $458 | $9,200 -25.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $618 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $618 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $618 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $618 | $12,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71923