Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,595/mo

    Fees may apply

    1750 W Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041

    3beds
    1,516sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Mountain viewsPerfect blend of comfortRanch styleView of the city
    Location! Location! Location! If you are looking to rent a place with a view of the city on one side and mountain views on the other, this is the perfect place to feel like home! This very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house ranch style nestled nicely on a 1/2 acre lot in the desirable TALESERA gated community on South Mountain is available for rent. Short words, this beautiful gem offers the perfect blend of comfort for your own style and convenience.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30055012A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$2,595-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for rent$2,795-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$2,900-9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for rent$3,199$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed$575,000$379/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508159 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$575,000-0.9%$379/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508159 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$580,000$383/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508159 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for sale$580,000$383/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508159 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Mountain