Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $789,100

    17502 14th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    3beds
    2baths
    1,743sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    3,998 Square Feet Lot
    $789,100 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $3,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $789,100

    $750,000 - $829,000

    $3,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1743 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 17502 14th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01023400101200

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    2/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for rent$2,850+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2023Listed for rent$2,800+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2020Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2020Price change$2,450+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2016Sold$362,000+0.6%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2016Pending sale$359,900$206/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. #1026627 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Listed for sale$359,900+30.9%$206/sqft
    4/4/2013Sold$275,000+3.4%$158/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #452215 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Sold$265,971+5.8%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2009Sold$251,300-1.1%$144/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #29021528 Report a problem
    12/13/2005Sold$254,000$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,751 +10.2%$804,200 +9.8%
    2023$7,036 -5.6%$732,700 -13.9%
    2022$7,451 +36%$851,200 +57.7%
    2021$5,480 +6.5%$539,900 +13.2%
    2020$5,148 -8%$476,900 +2.8%
    2019$5,595 $463,800 +11.2%
    2018-- $417,100 +31.5%
    2017$5,056 +48.1%$317,200 +13.2%
    2016$3,413 $280,200 +8.8%
    2015$3,413 +25.9%$257,600 +43.2%
    2013$2,711 $179,900
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98012