A rare find! This beautifully redone 3B/2BA home sits on 0.73 acres with NO COVENANTS! Remodeled extensively over the last year, this property boasts nearly-new everything. From brand new HVAC, plumbing, electrical, windows, metal roof, stucco exterior, all fixtures and interior finishes, front patio and more. The open concept main living area is anchored by the gorgeous custom kitchen. The flow of this home is so nice. Down the hallway you’ll find two great sized guest rooms and a full bathroom with laundry facilities. The primary suite is tucked away at the far north end of the home, and is characteristically private, serene, and extremely comfortable. The space was all used very efficiently in this floor plan! Outdoors is a blank slate- create your dream landscape, build a shop, or simply sit on the patio and watch the clouds go by. The location is perfect for those who want an “out of town” feel while still being just minutes from the schools, hospital, amenities of town, and more. Don’t miss this gem!
Uc/contingent/call lb
$412,500
1751 F Road, Delta, CO 81416
3beds
1,277sqft
Est.:
Stick Built
Built in 1939
0.73 Acres Lot
$409,200 Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Front patioGorgeous custom kitchenBrand new hvacStucco exteriorMetal roof
- 34 days |
- 346 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Chapman Schmalz C:970-216-9272,
Chapman Real Estate Company, LLC
Source: CREN,MLS#: 833491
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: W/D Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,277
- Total interior livable area: 1,277 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Other
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Shed/Storage
- Parcel number: 345520400015
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Installed Paid, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone - Cell Reception
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,013
- Annual tax amount: $957
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$409,200
$389,000 - $430,000
$1,569/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $412,500$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $412,500+139.8%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Sold | $172,000+19.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $144,000+20%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2006 | Sold | $120,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $589 -9.1% | $9,246 -23.2% |
| 2023 | $648 -1% | $12,043 +20% |
| 2022 | $654 | $10,034 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $10,323 +12% |
| 2020 | $592 +15% | $9,217 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $515 | $9,282 +18.9% |
| 2018 | $515 +2.9% | $7,807 |
| 2017 | $500 +8.9% | $7,807 -0.6% |
| 2016 | $459 +1.3% | $7,851 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $453 | $7,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,692 -10.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,576 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,576 0% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,578 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81416