Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this move-in-ready home, in one of Ridgefield’s most desirable and rapidly growing communities. Surrounded by high-end luxury estates and scenic trails, this property offers a premier lifestyle with the peace of mind of a 10-year transferable warranty. Step inside into an open-concept floor plan featuring luxury vinyl and laminate flooring throughout the main level. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen boasting Premium quartz countertops and stylish tile backsplashes; a functional center island perfect for entertaining; gas appliances; and a spacious walk-in pantry—a cozy gas fireplace in the great room for chilly evenings. The Paint and light fixtures have been upgraded.
Active
$550,000
17514 NW 10th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
4beds
1,986sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish tile backsplashesPremium quartz countertopsChef-inspired kitchenOpen-concept floor planScenic trailsSpacious walk-in pantryGas appliances
- 35 days |
- 427 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Asperlando Josias 360-831-2702,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 235659857
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,986
- Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached, Garage Available
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: 986063361
- Zoning: R-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $473,506
- Annual tax amount: $5,272
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+7.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Sold | $511,690+0.1%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Pending sale | $510,995$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $510,995$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,532 +254.8% | $473,506 +250.7% |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $135,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98642