Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $87,000

    1752 Carlyle Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1956
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $96,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,100

    $77,000 - $114,000

    $1,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom home in Georgian Hills subdivision. Seller has recently made repairs and home is in move-in condition. Home has 3 bedrooms plus bonus room that could be a 4th bedroom. This could be a great primary residence & this home qualifies for special 100% financing thru PINNACLE BANK. FHA/VA/ Conventional offers welcome. Seller will help with closing costs with acceptable offer. This home is also being marketed for rent with a management company. ONLINE VIDEO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tyler Tapley 901-871-1290,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Meatha Haynes Tapley

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3085324MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

• Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75.92/65.81 x 336.52IRR/282.03
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071008 00025
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Georgian Hills Blk F

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Listing removed$1,395
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$1,395-3.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$1,445-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for rent$1,495
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed$1,495
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$1,495+66.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Sold$87,000-24.3%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3085324 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Pending sale$115,000
    Source: MAAR #10164828 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Price change$899-9.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$115,000+79.7%
    Source: MAAR #10164828 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$995-7.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$1,075+10.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/29/2022Price change$970-7.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/5/2022Listed for rent$1,050+44.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$64,000
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10059223 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Price change$64,000-3%
    8/8/2019Listed for sale$66,000+60.3%
    2/28/2019Sold$41,167-8.5%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3089914 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for sale$45,000+126.2%
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10044555 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Listing removed$725+4.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/3/2013Listing removed$695
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2013Listed for rent$695
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2013Sold$19,894-58.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1996Sold$48,000+78.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/1995Sold$26,904
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,203 +13.6%$22,825 +42%
    2024$1,059 +8.1%$16,075
    2023$979 $16,075
    2022-- $16,075
    2021-- $16,075 +32.3%
    2020$388 $12,150
    2019$388 -21.1%$12,150
    2018$492 -45.1%$12,150
    2017$897 +115.8%$12,150 -0.6%
    2016$416 -15.4%$12,225
    2014$491 $12,225
    2013-- $12,225 -20.6%
    2012-- $15,400
    2011-- $15,400
    2010-- $15,400
    2009-- $15,400 -9.8%
    2008-- $17,075
    2007-- $17,075
    2006-- $17,075
    2005-- $17,075 +16.4%
    2004-- $14,675
    2003-- $14,675
    2002-- $14,675
    2001-- $14,675 +0.7%
    2000-- $14,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser