Tenant occupied. Currently leased for $875. Available investment property to add or start your real estate portfolio. SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS with NO seller repairs, warranties and/or guarantees. ***The buyer's inspection is for their awareness only.**** MANDATORY 48HR SHOWING NOTIFICATION to coordinate appointment with tenant(s). *****ANY offers submitted without a copy of EMD, POF letter or loan approval letter will not be reviewed by the seller. ****NO assignments & NO wholesaler buyer offers will be accepted.
Active
$48,900
1752 Hampton St, Jackson, MS 39209
4beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$30/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 45 days |
- 85 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alisz Gary 601-760-9378,
Open Door Realty-MS LLC 601-451-4660
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4144853
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Storage
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 08240097000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Farmington Heights
Location
- Region: Jackson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $30/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,520
- Annual tax amount: $1,363
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,137/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $48,900-18.5%$30/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4144853 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $60,000$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4111668 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4111668 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $60,000$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088383 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $60,000-7.6%$37/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088383 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Price change | $875-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Price change | $900-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Price change | $64,900-7.2%$40/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088383 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $69,900$43/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088383 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Price change | $975+11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $875+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $850-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $900-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $950-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Price change | $975-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Price change | $1,050-12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Price change | $1,200+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2024 | Price change | $1,050-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,829 +50% |
| 2023 | -- | $4,552 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,552 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,552 +0.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $4,516 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,516 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,516 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,516 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,516 +2.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $4,408 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,408 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,408 +8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,061 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,061 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,061 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,061 +15.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,513 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,513 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,513 -15% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,134 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,134 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,134 -1.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,214 +5.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,983 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Central Jackson