Beautifully renovated ranch in the highly desirable Glen Echo subdivision, just minutes from downtown Decatur, East Atlanta, and some of Atlanta's best dining, shopping, and entertainment. Conveniently located off Glenwood Ave with quick access to I-20, I-85, and I-285, making commuting around metro Atlanta easy.
From the moment you walk in, you'll love the bright open floor plan, modern finishes, and inviting feel of this move-in-ready home. Situated on a large, level lot, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.
Inside features fresh designer paint, luxury laminate flooring throughout, and a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The oversized living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and beautifully updated kitchen, creating the perfect setup for entertaining or everyday living.
The stunning kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring white quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with bar seating. The dining area easily accommodates a table for eight and even includes a built-in wine rack for added charm.
The private primary suite is tucked away from the secondary bedrooms and offers plenty of room for a king-sized bed, along with an updated en-suite bathroom and oversized closet. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space and share a beautifully updated hall bathroom.
A full-size washer and dryer are included for added convenience.
Step outside to a covered back porch overlooking a private backyard the perfect spot to relax, entertain guests, or enjoy your morning coffee.
Homes in this location and condition do not last long. Schedule your tour today before this one is gone!
Tenant is responsible for all utilities, trash included, and yard maintenance. Small pets considered with $65/month pet rent and a one-time $350 pet administrative fee. Monthly tenant benefits package required at $30.
House for rent
$1,875/mo
Fees may apply
1752 Lynn Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,390sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
What's special
Modern finishesFresh designer paintPrivate backyardBright open floor planStainless steel appliancesLarge level lotOversized closet
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Pet friendly
Details
- Parcel number: 1518609004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,875-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,950-11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $325,000+3.2%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Pending sale | $314,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Price change | $314,900-4.6%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $330,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Belvedere Park