One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. Introducing The Zoya Model, a custom pre-construction modern farmhouse opportunity located in Odessa’s highly sought-after Keystone area. Situated on a private homesite with peaceful water views, this thoughtfully designed residence offers approximately 2,400–2,500 square feet of curated living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, covered front and rear porches, and elevated designer-inspired finishes throughout. Designed with both functionality and style in mind, the open-concept floor plan showcases wood-look tile flooring, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, spacious living areas, and a chef-inspired kitchen that seamlessly flows into the dining and great room spaces. The first-floor owner’s suite offers a spa-inspired bath and oversized walk-in closet, while the second floor provides additional bedrooms and flexible loft space ideal for modern living. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a covered rear lanai overlooking tranquil pond views and natural Florida surroundings. As a pre-construction custom home opportunity, buyers may have the ability to personalize select finishes and design elements depending on the stage of construction. The homesite itself presents exceptional value, with comparable land sales in the area supporting a standalone lot value exceeding $250,000. When purchased in conjunction with the builder’s custom home package, the homesite is being offered at a substantially reduced bundled value, creating a rare opportunity for buyers seeking both land and custom new construction in Odessa. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, dining, shopping, and major commuter routes, The Zoya Model offers the perfect blend of privacy, design, and lifestyle. Schedule a private showing with the custom home builder today!
New construction
Price cut: $252K (5/21)
$997,999
17524 Boy Scout Rd, Odessa, FL 33556
4beds
2,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.42 Acres Lot
$1,225,200 Zestimate®
$407/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear lanaiFlexible second-floor loftWrap-style side porchVaulted great roomOpen-concept floor planCovered front porchPrivate rural homesite
- 120 days |
- 976 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
NADINE MALDONADO 813-579-0036,
DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8460846
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 185
Details
- Parcel number: U212717ZZZ00000014020.0
- Zoning: AR
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Pre-Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: UNPLATTED
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Odessa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $407/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $87,981
- Annual tax amount: $1,900
- Date on market: 1/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 121 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,225,200
$1.16M - $1.29M
$5,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $997,999-20.2%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,249,999+861.5%$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Sold | $130,000-18.2%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Listing removed | $159,000$65/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Tampa Properties #T3215535 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $159,000+189.1%$65/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP. #T3215535 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2000 | Sold | $55,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,900 +10% | $84,357 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,727 +24% | $76,688 +39.6% |
| 2022 | $1,393 -23.3% | $54,947 +1.7% |
| 2021 | $1,817 +31.8% | $54,048 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,379 +27.8% | $49,135 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $44,668 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,080 +10.8% | $40,607 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $975 +3% | $38,802 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $946 -2.5% | $39,756 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $971 +102.4% | $39,056 -1.5% |
| 2014 | $480 -3.9% | $39,652 +0% |
| 2013 | $499 -5% | $39,645 -3.2% |
| 2012 | $526 +16.9% | $40,954 -2% |
| 2011 | $450 -4.8% | $41,778 -4% |
| 2010 | $472 -13.6% | $43,540 -11.3% |
| 2009 | $547 -4% | $49,061 -2.6% |
| 2008 | $570 +0.8% | $50,392 -0.9% |
| 2007 | $565 +2.6% | $50,859 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $551 -25.4% | $49,619 -1.1% |
| 2005 | $739 | $50,169 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,708 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,800 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,680 -3.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,483 +5.8% |
| 2000 | $647 | $45,838 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33556