Nestled in the serene Double Diamond neighborhood of Reno, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 1753 Trek Trail is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Built in 2003, the 1,443-square-foot layout offers a thoughtful flow, with cozy living spaces warmed by a fireplace and cooled by central air. The kitchen and baths are equipped with modern appliances, while tile and carpet flooring add both elegance and ease. Step outside to a generous 6,609-square-foot lot featuring a stucco exterior and ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The attached garage ensures convenience, and the home's location places you within reach of scenic trails, parks and local amenities.
Active
$580,000
1753 Trek Trl, Reno, NV 89521
3beds
1,443sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$571,600 Zestimate®
$402/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Attached garageCooled by central airStucco exteriorTile and carpet flooring
- 21 hours |
- 327 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cesar Tobar B.143547 775-354-6062,
Epique Realty
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006012
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,443
- Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 16117303
- Zoning: PD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Double Diamond Ranch Village 29B
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $120 quarterly
- HOA name: Double Diamond
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $402/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $322,593
- Annual tax amount: $3,714
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Relocation Property,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$571,600
$543,000 - $600,000
$2,762/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000+203.7%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2003 | Sold | $191,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 +7.9% | $112,908 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $3,191 +8% | $105,007 -3.1% |
| 2023 | $2,956 +8% | $108,348 +23.9% |
| 2022 | $2,737 +6.3% | $87,430 +8.2% |
| 2021 | $2,574 +5% | $80,813 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $2,451 -4.8% | $77,043 |
| 2019 | $2,574 +5% | $77,043 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $2,451 +13% | $70,597 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $67,446 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $67,978 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $2,169 +3.4% | $65,567 +6.9% |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $61,342 +5.7% |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $58,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,030 +9.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,988 -12.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,310 -11.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,412 -5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $72,218 -12.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,722 +30.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $63,461 +8.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,633 +0.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $58,369 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Double Diamond