Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $3,749,000

    17537 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    5beds
    5,051sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    10,412 Square Feet Lot
    $3,480,300 Zestimate®
    $742/sqft
    $1,120/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern eleganceFully renovated estateNew roofNew acThoughtful high-end upgrades throughoutWhole-house water filtrationPrivate resort-style setting
    Luxury, turnkey living is coming soon to one of Boca Raton's most prestigious gated communities. Located in The Oaks at Boca Raton, this fully renovated estate at 17537 Middlebrook Way is scheduled for April 2026 delivery and blends modern elegance with thoughtful, high-end upgrades throughout. The comprehensive remodel includes a new roof, hurricane-impact windows, marble driveway and patio, new ac, an oversized 80-gallon water heater with recirculation, whole-house water filtration, and engineered hardwood floors throughout. The outdoor space is equally impressive with a saltwater pool featuring new Diamond Brite finish and tile, mosquito-protected covered patio, and newly landscaped grounds, creating a private resort-style setting.
    22 days
    |
    351
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacie Compagnone 617-909-5258,

    LoKation

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11157889MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: his and her baths
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Custom designed
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Living room
      • Description: 2 story volume ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Pantry, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Decorative
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,141
      • Total interior livable area: 5,051 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 10,412 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424631010001030
      • Zoning: AGR-PU

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: OAKS AT BOCA RATON
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Security, Trash, Internet
      • HOA fee: $1,120 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $742/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,937,488
      • Annual tax amount: $30,123
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,480,300

        $3.31M - $3.65M

        $13,577/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$3,749,000$742/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11157889 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$3,749,000$742/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11157889 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listing removed$3,749,000$742/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11157889 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for sale$3,749,000+92.3%$742/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11157889 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Sold$1,950,000+438.6%$386/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2023Sold$362,039-78.5%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/30/2021Sold$1,685,000-0.6%$334/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10704694 Report a problem
        5/3/2021Pending sale$1,695,000$336/sqft
        Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #RX10704694 Report a problem
        4/23/2021Price change$1,695,000-4.6%$336/sqft
        4/2/2021Listed for sale$1,777,000+101.9%$352/sqft
        4/28/2011Sold$880,350+3.6%$174/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2011Price change$849,900+100006%$168/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        2/25/2011Price change$849-99.9%
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        2/4/2011Price change$849,900+25.9%$168/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/22/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        10/20/2010Sold$675,100-28.4%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/20/2002Sold$942,418+309.7%$187/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/4/2001Sold$230,000$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$31,633 +3.9%$1,902,566 +10%
        2023$30,431 +13.1%$1,729,605 +10%
        2022$26,903 +68.1%$1,572,368 +67.5%
        2021$16,006 +0.5%$938,497 +1.4%
        2020$15,924 +1.1%$925,539 +2.3%
        2019$15,749 $904,730 +1.9%
        2018$15,749 +5.1%$887,861 +2.1%
        2017$14,978 +0.7%$869,599 +2.1%
        2016$14,876 -0.5%$851,713 +0.7%
        2015$14,953 -2.8%$845,792 +0.8%
        2014$15,386 +1.3%$839,079 +1.5%
        2013$15,196 -4.9%$826,679 -3.3%
        2012$15,979 -6.4%$854,856 +0.2%
        2011$17,071 +5.9%$853,062 +2.1%
        2010$16,124 -5.5%$835,717 -8.8%
        2009$17,064 +12.3%$916,699 +0.1%
        2008$15,200 +2.7%$915,783 +3%
        2007$14,795 -5.8%$889,110 +2.5%
        2006$15,706 $867,424 +3%
        2005-- $842,159 +3%
        2004$8,224 +3229%$817,630 +1.9%
        2003$247 -92.2%$802,385 +401.5%
        2002$3,180 +12.6%$160,000 +14.3%
        2001$2,823 +153.9%$140,000 +154.5%
        2000$1,112 $55,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $25,185/mo
        Principal & interest
        $18629
        Property taxes
        $5436
        HOA Fees
        $1120
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33496

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable