1754 Duke Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341
Home value
$1,582,300
$1.46M - $1.71M
$4,937/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,937/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,937/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,000/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,000/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Natalie Blalock 770-605-1225,
The Rezerve
Lee Caswell, 404571
Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Rear Stairs, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry,Partial
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Master Bedroom, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Garden, Gas Grill
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 18 271 02 029
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Playground, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $1,585,950+2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Pending sale | $1,550,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+142.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2011 | Sold | $640,000+283.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2004 | Sold | $167,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,681 +4.8% | $475,680 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $12,102 +16% | $454,200 +11.9% |
| 2023 | $10,428 -0.4% | $405,960 +7.1% |
| 2022 | $10,471 +10.2% | $379,040 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $9,499 -0.6% | $338,080 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $9,552 +5.3% | $332,440 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $9,075 +5.2% | $316,240 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $8,627 -9.8% | $292,400 -1% |
| 2017 | $9,565 +3.5% | $295,320 +1% |
| 2016 | $9,244 | $292,520 +11.5% |
| 2014 | $9,244 | $262,360 +10.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $237,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $237,120 -10.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $265,632 -8.6% |
| 2010 | $8,858 | $290,600 |
| 2009 | $8,858 +17.2% | $290,600 0% |
| 2008 | $7,556 +5% | $290,640 +15.7% |
| 2007 | $7,199 | $251,160 +43.8% |
| 2006 | $7,199 +197.4% | $174,720 +226.7% |
| 2005 | $2,421 +5.4% | $53,480 +3.3% |
| 2004 | $2,297 +1.9% | $51,760 |
| 2003 | $2,254 +18.1% | $51,760 |
| 2002 | $1,908 +24.3% | $51,760 +27.2% |
| 2001 | $1,536 | $40,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ashford Park