Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $605,000

    1754 Hickory Ridge Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087

    4beds
    2,640sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $604,700 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,700

    $574,000 - $635,000

    $2,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy plenty of space with this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on a half-acre lot with a private view, no HOA, and a convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools. The open floor plan offers a seamless flow between the living room, kitchen, and dining area, highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace and plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is located on the main level and features a large walk-in closet with direct access to the laundry room for added convenience. Upstairs you will find a private suite perfect for guests or multi-generational living, along with a large bonus room with enough space for a media room, playroom, and home office. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the screened-in porch overlooking the private backyard with a hot tub. The home also features permanent exterior lighting for added curb appeal and functionality. This home offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and convenience while still being an easy drive to town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sarah Beth Vaught 615-288-8292,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sean Patterson, 331581

    The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3163565MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,640
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,640

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 99.97 x 251.91 IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 068H D 00300 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon
    • Subdivision: Hartmann Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$605,000+2.5%$229/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3163565 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Contingent$590,000$223/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$590,000+4.4%$223/sqft
    5/17/2022Sold$565,000+5.8%$214/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2376899 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Pending sale$534,000$202/sqft
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$534,000+46.3%$202/sqft
    4/22/2019Sold$364,900$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for sale$364,900$138/sqft
    Source: Capital Real Estate Services #1997065 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,145 $108,775
    2024$3,145 $108,775
    2023$3,145 +0.2%$108,775 +0.2%
    2022$3,138 $108,525
    2021-- $108,525 +7.2%
    2020$3,804 +49.2%$101,200
    2019$2,549 +469.8%$101,200 +693.7%
    2018$447 $12,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37087