17540 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
Home value
$220,900
$210,000 - $232,000
$1,357/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,266/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,266/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heidi Fisher, PLLC 928-237-6483,
Iannelli and Associates
Trisha Lash PLLC, SA648016000
Code of the West Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced - Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Laminate Counters, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: See Remarks
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Piers
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 940
- Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Access - Exterior
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 432
- Zoning: R1-10
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Conv
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2025 | Sold | $225,000+4.7%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Pending sale | $225,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+2.7%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Price change | $219,000+1.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $215,000-10%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,000+3%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Price change | $232,000-1.3%$247/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $235,000+112.7%$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Sold | $110,500+11.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Pending sale | $99,500$106/sqft |
Source: 10K Development #6152633 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $99,500+10.6%$106/sqft |
Source: 10K Development #6152633 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Listing removed | $90,000$96/sqft |
Source: United Metro Properties, Inc. #1025599 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $90,000$96/sqft |
| 11/1/2019 | Pending sale | $90,000$96/sqft |
| 10/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $90,000+129.6%$96/sqft |
| 2/28/2019 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Top Notch Property Management & Sales, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $995+4.7%$1/sqft |
| 8/18/2018 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Top Notch Property Management & Sales Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $950+5.6%$1/sqft |
| 8/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
| 3/10/2017 | Sold | $39,200+8.9%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2017 | Pending sale | $36,000$38/sqft |
Source: Options & Opportunities, LLC #511958 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2016 | Sold | $36,000+260%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/1998 | Sold | $10,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 +0.8% | $3,956 +5% |
| 2024 | $411 +2.7% | $3,767 -34.8% |
| 2023 | $401 -2.9% | $5,776 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $413 -2.1% | $5,147 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $421 +0.9% | $4,881 -3% |
| 2020 | $418 +3.4% | $5,033 |
| 2019 | $404 -5% | -- |
| 2018 | $425 | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $440 | $3,842 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $417 +5.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $395 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86333