Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $104,900

    17541 Rangers Landing Rd, Calhoun, KY 42327

    --beds
    --baths
    4.81Acres
    Acreage, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to own acreage on the Green River in McLean County. Currently set up as a campground with several camp sites with power, septic and well water others with power. There have been as many as 20 operating sites. This tract is 4.81 acres with 333.9 feet of Green River frontage. Adjacent to boat ramp providing river access. Web sites are now renting campsites on line to campers. Great location for regional Church camp ground or hunting club. Create a business or make it your family compound get away. 12x16 elevated cottage under construction and nearly complete on property.
    8 days
    |
    138
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melvin Hicklin 270-836-1119,

    Hicklin Real Estate

    Source: MHCBOR,MLS#: 121849

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 4.81 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Other-See Remarks, Acres: < 5
      Details
      • Additional structures: Equipment Storage Building, Shed(s)
      • Other equipment: Other-See Remarks

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Kenergy, Outside Power
      • Gas: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Calhoun

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,030/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$104,900-3.8%
        Source: MHCBOR #121849 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$109,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2979763 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$109,000+50.3%
        12/29/2022Sold$72,500-19.4%
        Source: MHCBOR #113483 Report a problem
        11/16/2022Pending sale$89,900
        Source: MHCBOR #113483 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Price change$89,900-5.3%
        Source: MHCBOR #113483 Report a problem
        8/30/2022Price change$94,900-5%
        Source: MHCBOR #113483 Report a problem
        8/2/2022Listed for sale$99,900
        Source: MHCBOR #113483 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 42327

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable