17549 Bretton Woods Pl, Riverside, CA 92504
Home value
$1,392,100
$1.32M - $1.46M
$7,140/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,140/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,140/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,993/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,993/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
SAGE WOOD DRE #01955085 951-858-0033,
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
Evelyn Aldape Cortez, DRE #02246619
Equity Union
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Jetted Tub, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Linen Closet
Kitchen
- Features: Butler's Pantry, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
- Included: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water To Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Dry Bar, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Primary Suite, Utility Room, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,986 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Potential
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 1.10 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Front Yard, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 273480041
- Zoning: R-A-1
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Contemporary,Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Concrete,Flat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Foothills, Rural, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Riverside
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,Fannie Mae
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $1,270,000-9.3%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Pending sale | $1,399,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Contingent | $1,399,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $1,399,900-6.7%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,499,900+13.5%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Sold | $1,321,500$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,837 +3.7% | $1,374,888 +2% |
| 2024 | $18,162 +0.6% | $1,347,930 +2% |
| 2023 | $18,050 +218.8% | $1,321,500 +547.2% |
| 2022 | $5,663 +127.9% | $204,187 +18% |
| 2021 | $2,485 +15.4% | $173,040 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,153 +1.2% | $164,800 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,126 -8.2% | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,316 +13.7% | $160,000 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $145,000 +11.5% |
| 2016 | $2,037 +52.1% | $130,000 +4% |
| 2015 | $1,340 +9.4% | $125,000 +10.6% |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $113,000 +2.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $110,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,000 -59% |
| 2011 | -- | $268,550 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $266,544 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $267,178 +8387.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,148 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,026 -97.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $109,242 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $107,100 +435.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,015 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,623 +2% |
| 2001 | $211 +1.7% | $19,239 +2% |
| 2000 | $207 | $18,862 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Woodcrest