1755 Cannibal Island Rd, Loleta, CA 95551
What's special
- 1 day |
- 307 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rachel Watson rachel.watson@corcoranicon.com,
Corcoran Icon Properties Arcata
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.5
Heating
- Baseboard, Wood Stove
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,903
- Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft
Lot
- Size: 42 Acres
- Features: Flat, Open Lot, Horse Property
Details
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Loleta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $420/sqft
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Road surface type: Paved

Rachel Watson
(408) 605-8493
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95551