Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $20,000

    1755 N Nantucket Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    --beds
    0baths
    0.55Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High and dryWell maintained roadOver a half acre
    WOW!!! OVER A HALF ACRE THAT APPEARS TO BE HIGH AND DRY!! INTERIOR LOT ON TWO ROADS - TAKE YOUR PICK OF WHICH DIRECTION YOU WANT YOUR NEW HOME TO FACE! PRIVACY ABOUNDS WITH THAT COUNTRY FEEL, WHILE STILL CLOSE TO TOWN! LOT IS ON AN UNPAVED BUT WELL MAINTAINED ROAD. LOCATED IN DESIREABLE AVON PARK LAKES, THERE ARE SOME NEWER HOMES NEARBY, BUT THIS NEIGHBORHOOD ISN'T YET FULLY DEVELOPED . NO HOA! POWER LINES AT/TO THE PROPERTY!!! THIS CHECKS ALL THE BOXES FOR SOMEONE LOOKING TO BUY THAT PERFECT LOT - WHETHER IT'S FOR INVESTMENT OR YOUR FUTURE DREAM HOME! BUY LAND - THEY AREN'T MAKING ANY MORE!!!
    8 days
    |
    33
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denyelle Dibble,

    RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 325249Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 120
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: C01332801000006365,,
      • Parcel number: C01332801000006373
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, See Remarks

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $7,500
      • Annual tax amount: $108
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Graded

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,177/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$20,000-28.6%
        Source: HFMLS #325249 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listing removed$28,000
        Source: HFMLS #306247 Report a problem
        6/26/2024Listed for sale$28,000
        Source: HFMLS #306247 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$121 +11.9%$7,500 -23.1%
        2023$108 +20.2%$9,750 +41.3%
        2022$90 +26.7%$6,900 +84%
        2021$71 +9.2%$3,750 +25%
        2020$65 $3,000 +33.3%
        2019$65 +14.1%$2,250
        2018$57 +1.9%$2,250
        2017$56 +33.1%$2,250
        2016$42 -2.3%$2,250
        2015$43 -1.3%$2,250
        2014$44 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33825

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable