Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $600,000

    17565 Wagner Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    --beds
    --baths
    10.47Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.47 Acres Lot
    $394,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large gravel parking lot
    PRIME LOCATION! 10.47 acres previously used as a commercial greenhouse and landscaping business. Large retail store front w/offices, restroom, barn with cattle, and shop area in back. Large pole building for storage. Large gravel parking lot. Property fenced and gated.
    30 days
    |
    547
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Omair Ali Baig 773-745-1000,

    Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12624764

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Basement: None

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Township Road
      • Frontage length: 604
      Lot
      • Size: 10.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: 604 x 321 x 197 x 336 x 810 x 660
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Bldg/s No House, Greenhouse, Pole Building
      • Parcel number: 1913400013
      • Zoning: AGRIC
      • Special conditions: Exceptions-Call List Office

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Holding Tank Required, Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electric to Site

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sandwich

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $323,427
      • Annual tax amount: $6,707
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $394,000

        $299,000 - $485,000

        $1,212/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$600,000+160.9%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12624764 Report a problem
        2/13/2020Sold$230,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/30/2016Sold$230,000
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08992390 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,890 +2.7%$107,809 +12.3%
        2023$6,708 +4.9%$96,001 +8.1%
        2022$6,395 +2.3%$88,799 +4.8%
        2021$6,251 +1%$84,724 +1.2%
        2020$6,188 -1.3%$83,711 +3.5%
        2019$6,267 +67.8%$80,895 +70.7%
        2018$3,734 +3.9%$47,390 +5.1%
        2017$3,595 -0.8%$45,099 +5.7%
        2016$3,623 $42,651 +4.4%
        2015-- $40,868 +1.4%
        2014-- $40,308 -20.1%
        2007-- $50,478 +2.2%
        2006-- $49,379

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60548

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable