17567 N Fruitport Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456
Home value
$629,600
$586,000 - $674,000
$1,914/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,914/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,914/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,240/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,240/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandi L Gentry 616-638-3900,
RE/MAX Lakeshore
Mary C Noles, 6501398113
ReSIDE Grand Rapids
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,450
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Spring Lake
Lot
- Features: Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 700314201006
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Spring Lake
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
- Services included: Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/9/2024 | Sold | $650,000+0%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Pending sale | $649,900$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,900+85.7%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Sold | $350,000+3%$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Pending sale | $339,900$234/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #20034427 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,900$234/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #20034427 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Listing removed | $339,900$234/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #18048723 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Price change | $339,900-8.1%$234/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #18048723 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Price change | $369,900+5.7%$255/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #18048723 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Price change | $349,900-5.4%$241/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #18048723 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $369,900+89.7%$255/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #18048723 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Sold | $195,000-4.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2012 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$141/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Grand Haven #12051876 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2012 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$148/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker AJS-Schmidt #12013880 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2012 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$152/sqft |
| 6/3/2012 | Price change | $225,000-6.2%$155/sqft |
| 5/19/2012 | Price change | $239,900+0.4%$165/sqft |
| 5/17/2012 | Price change | $239,000-4%$165/sqft |
| 3/21/2012 | Price change | $249,000+1.6%$172/sqft |
| 10/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $245,000$169/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker AJS-Schmidt #11021043 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2011 | Listing removed | $245,000$169/sqft |
Source: AJS-Schmidt #11021043 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2011 | Price change | $245,000-1.6%$169/sqft |
Source: AJS-Schmidt #11021043 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2011 | Price change | $249,000-4.2%$172/sqft |
Source: AJS-Schmidt #11021043 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2011 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$179/sqft |
Source: AJS-Schmidt #11021043 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $275,000-8.3%$190/sqft |
| 6/27/2006 | Sold | $300,000$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 +6.8% | $170,300 +9.8% |
| 2024 | $4,216 -3.2% | $155,035 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,353 +521.8% | $147,653 |
| 2022 | $700 | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | $106,693 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $3,113 +2.9% | $102,250 -4.6% |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $107,200 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $102,600 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $101,900 +4.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $97,400 +3.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $94,500 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,900 -2.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,100 -27.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $131,200 -3.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $136,300 +6.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $127,900 +16.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $109,600 +3.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $106,200 +0.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $105,600 +2.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49456