17568 W HEARN Road, Surprise, AZ 85388
Home value
$412,800
$392,000 - $433,000
$2,267/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,267/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,267/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,511/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,511/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa Franceschi 602-524-0359,
Real Broker
Gabriella Palma, SA684600000
My Home Group Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fire Pit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,136
- Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,133 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 50287436
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased
Community
- Community features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Surprise
- Subdivision: SIERRA MONTANA PARCEL 10
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $190 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Sierra Montana HOA
- Association phone: 602-437-4777
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/28/2024 | Sold | $410,000+0%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $409,950+93.4%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Sold | $212,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2017 | Price change | $212,000-1.3%$99/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #5537363 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $214,900+17.4%$101/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #5537363 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Sold | $183,000-3.6%$86/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #5453298 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2016 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Varsity Realty #5453298 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2016 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Varsity Realty #5453298 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2016 | Price change | $199,900-2.2%$94/sqft |
Source: Varsity Realty #5453298 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Price change | $204,490-0.2%$96/sqft |
Source: Varsity Realty #5453298 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $204,990+20924.6%$96/sqft |
Source: Varsity Realty #5453298 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2015 | Listing removed | $1,050 |
Source: Varsity Realty #5286056 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,050+7.7% |
Source: Varsity Realty #5286056 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2014 | Sold | $975-98.9% |
Source: ARMLS #5144691 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2014 | Listing removed | $975 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $975 |
Source: Varsity Realty #5144691 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2009 | Sold | $90,000-97.8%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $4,125,123+3425.7%$1,931/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #4125123 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2008 | Sold | $117,000-37.5%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2005 | Sold | $187,106$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 -0.3% | $33,520 -6.8% |
| 2024 | $1,191 -2.2% | $35,960 +136.8% |
| 2023 | $1,218 -6.4% | $15,188 -31.3% |
| 2022 | $1,302 -4.2% | $22,120 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $1,359 +2.9% | $20,360 +8% |
| 2020 | $1,320 +2.6% | $18,860 +11.4% |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $16,930 +4% |
| 2018 | $1,287 +3.8% | $16,280 +13.2% |
| 2017 | $1,240 -7.5% | $14,380 +10.5% |
| 2016 | $1,341 +3.2% | $13,010 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $12,260 +20.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,170 +14.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,900 -6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,480 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,170 -18% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,410 -31.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,180 -14.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,250 +22.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $17,400 +430.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,280 +10.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,960 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85388