Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $125,000

    1757 Canyon Lake Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

    --beds
    --baths
    1.83Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $55/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 1.8 acre corner homesite in Shadow Lakes Community. Natural landscape filled with mature trees providing privacy and serene lifestyle in East Texas within a convenient drive to Dallas. Homesite is across from community pool as well as scenic trails, ponds for fishing and playground are all accessible to homeowners.
    11 days
    |
    81
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Koleno 0779766 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC 804-656-5007

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21263211

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.83 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 177258
      • Zoning description: SHADOW LAKES PH 2, BLOCK 10, LOT 54

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Shadow Lakes Ph 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $665 annually
      • HOA name: 4sight Property Management
      • HOA phone: 469-287-8583
      Location
      • Region: Wills Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $106,021
      • Annual tax amount: $1,324
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$125,000
        Source: NTREIS #21263211 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,324 $106,021
        2024$1,324 +17.8%$106,021 +17.7%
        2023$1,124 -4.8%$90,078 +9.7%
        2022$1,181 +57.5%$82,106 +60.9%
        2021$749 +26%$51,017 +33.8%
        2020$595 $38,142 +27.1%
        2019-- $30,000
        2018$548 $30,000
        2017$548 $30,000
        2016$548 +0.9%$30,000
        2015$543 $30,000
        2014$543 $30,000
        2013-- $30,000 -40%
        2012-- $50,000
        2011-- $50,000
        2010-- $50,000 -23.1%
        2009-- $65,000
        2008-- $65,000 +712.5%
        2007-- $8,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75169

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable