Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $230,000

    1758 W Fleck Rd, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    2beds
    1,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    10.15 Acres Lot
    $272,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,000

    $253,000 - $291,000

    $1,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,485/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,485/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10 Country Beautiful Acres with 1.5 Story Home and Includes Several Outbuildings. The 72 x 24 Steel Barn has Electric and majority of Concrete Flooring. 8 x 16 3-Sided Animal Shelter, 12 x 20 Animal Barn with 3 Stalls, additional concrete buildings and Storage Shed. 20 Fruit Bearing Trees (Apple, Cherry, Peach, Plum) Large Garden Area includes 1000 Asparagus plants and Rhubarb. Over 8 Acres of Hay. Home has a Recently Updated Bathroom. Natural Gas is available at the road. Appliances are Included. Main Floor Laundry. Main Floor Primary. Offers are Due 4/29/24 @ 1 PM. Listing agent related to seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerry P Garner 616-984-5567,

    ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes (Trufant),

    Stephanie A Garner 616-984-5567,

    ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes (Trufant)

    Bought with:

    Christopher A Linda, 6502433400

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24019266MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,368
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10.15 Acres
    • Dimensions: 667 x 662 x 667 x 663
    • Features: Tillable, Rolling Hills
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00101402211
    • Zoning description: AGR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/24/2024Sold$230,000+27.8%$168/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24019266 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Pending sale$180,000$132/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24019266 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$180,000+2471.4%$132/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24019266 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Sold$7,000-86%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2010Listing removed$49,900$36/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hoppough & Associates #753877 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Price change$49,900-37.5%$36/sqft
    2/20/2010Price change$79,900-68%$58/sqft
    11/7/2009Price change$249,900-23.1%$183/sqft
    3/20/2009Listed for sale$325,000-18.5%$238/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #716258 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Listing removed$399,000$292/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #716258 Report a problem
    6/2/2008Listed for sale$399,000$292/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #716258 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,198 +1.1%$106,400 +15.7%
    2024$2,175 $92,000 +12.7%
    2023-- $81,600 +17.4%
    2022-- $69,500 +9.1%
    2021-- $63,700 +6.5%
    2020-- $59,800 +0.3%
    2019-- $59,600 +2.8%
    2018-- $58,000 +48.6%
    2017-- $39,044 +0.9%
    2016-- $38,696
    2015-- $38,696 0%
    2014-- $38,700 +6%
    2012-- $36,500 -4.7%
    2011-- $38,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48886