Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    1759 Eden Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $2,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,703/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Will be a short sale with Mr. Cooper. Home not habitable vacant for over 2 years! Do not go inside!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ron Samsel 941-842-6100,

    United Real Estate Strive 212

    Bought with:

    Ron Samsel, RS202136L

    United Real Estate Strive 212

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2053432MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,240
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,240
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3904127300000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2025Sold$250,000+150%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2024Sold$100,000$45/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2053432 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Pending sale$100,000$45/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2053432 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,098 +2.5%$184,700
    2024$3,996 +2.7%$184,700
    2023$3,892 +1.7%$184,700
    2022$3,827 $184,700
    2021$3,827 +319%$184,700
    2020$913 -75.3%$184,700
    2019$3,705 +305.6%$184,700
    2018$913 -75.9%$184,700 +24.1%
    2017$3,786 +0%$148,800
    2016$3,786 +42%$148,800
    2015$2,666 $148,800
    2014$2,666 $148,800
    2013-- $148,800
    2012-- $148,800
    2011-- $148,800
    2010-- $148,800
    2009-- $148,800
    2007-- $148,800
    2006-- $148,800
    2005-- $148,800 +19.8%
    2004-- $124,200
    2003-- $124,200
    2002-- $124,200
    2000-- $124,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601