Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,195/mo

    Fees may apply

    17596 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    2beds
    1,350sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two bedroomNew roofFully renovated kitchenAll new windowsNew flooring throughout
    This stunning two bedroom, 1 bathroom upper duplex is a must see. Located in the University District, you are just a short walk from fashion avenue. This property boasts new flooring throughout, fully renovated kitchen & bathroom, all new windows, new roof, and more! Pet Friendly with fees.. $1,195/month, 1 month security deposit. Utilities separate, water included.. We will accept section 8 for this property. This Property is managed by Grant & Main, LLC. Grant & Main provides quality homes for happy tenants. We offer a Tenant portal with Auto deduct for rent payments. We offer our residents the convenience of doing everything online including viewing balance details, creating maintenance requests, rental payments utilizing auto deduct & more! You can also call the office and reach a friendly representative to assist you in anything you need. Grant & Main takes pride in our homes and strives for tenant satisfaction. $55 application fee, 3X gross monthly income required & No prior evictions or legal filings to collect rent.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Detroit ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide citizens with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information, please contact the City of Detroit Office of Civil Rights, Inclusion and Opportunity.
    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: FDR, FDR SFR, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16020203

Details
    • Building name: 17596 Santa Rosa - FDR

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listed for rent$1,295+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/19/2020Price change$1,275-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Hela Management, LLC Report a problem
    12/12/2020Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Hela Management, LLC Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listed for rent$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Hela Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Hela Management, LLC Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Hela Management, LLC Report a problem
    1/7/2020Sold$50,000-23.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listed for sale$65,000$48/sqft
    Source: Community Choice Realty Inc #219089620 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bagley