Welcome to Countryside Estates! Top floor deluxe condo. This fully renovated property offers Open concept living room/dining room that extends out to an outside balcony where you can enjoy nature and the mature landscape. Kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There are 2 good sized bedrooms including a walk in closet. Full bath updated with granite counters and an expanded vanity. Bath updated with tub and shower combination. Complex features in ground pool, tennis and basketball courts, playground and picnic area. All with in a short distance to town amenities including restaurants/breweries, farms and the town center.
For sale
$199,500
176 Maple Ave APT 2-35, Rutland, MA 01543
2beds
999sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$199,400 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$645/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis and basketball courtsOutside balconyFully renovated propertyMature landscapeTop floor deluxe condoWalk in closetPlayground and picnic area
- 34 days |
- 258 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keith Hollett 617-791-1145,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester 508-795-7500
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73498215
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Laminate, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony - Exterior, Slider
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Building
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 999
- Total interior livable area: 999 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 999
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Deeded
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
Details
- Parcel number: M:37 B:A L:25 U:235,3740083
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Laundromat, House of Worship
HOA
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Laundry, Tennis Court(s), Playground
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $645 monthly
Location
- Region: Rutland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,918
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
Estimated market value
$199,400
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,874/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,500+7.8%$200/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498215 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Sold | $185,000+3.4%$185/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73034439 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,000+46.1%$179/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73034439 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Sold | $122,500$123/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73015529 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 +11.7% | $204,900 +16.4% |
| 2024 | $2,612 +45.8% | $176,100 +34.8% |
| 2023 | $1,792 +3.3% | $130,600 +18.8% |
| 2022 | $1,735 +5.9% | $109,900 +12% |
| 2021 | $1,638 -10.8% | $98,100 -5.9% |
| 2020 | $1,837 +25.8% | $104,300 +27.8% |
| 2019 | $1,460 +5.4% | $81,600 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $1,385 -1.1% | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,400 +38.8% | $76,400 +31.5% |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $58,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,877/mo
Principal & interest
$1029
HOA Fees
$645
Property taxes
$203
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01543