This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort and space in a peaceful setting. Situated on 1 acre of land, it provides a large backyard perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansion. The home features a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and generous bedrooms, offering everything a family needs for comfortable living. The heated and cooled detached shop is a standout feature, offering a large, flexible space for a variety of uses while the other garage offers plenty of room for parking vehicles, or additional storage.
Active
Price cut: $5K (2/25)
$290,000
176 Old Quick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
3beds
2,089sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1957
1.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous bedroomsModern kitchen
- 142 days |
- 915 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Seth Phillips 931-652-4519,
BMA Properties 931-438-4492,
Greg Wiser 931-993-8587,
BMA Properties
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3070098
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,089
- Total interior livable area: 2,089 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,089
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 162 01306 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lazy Fox Farms Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fayetteville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,053
- Date on market: 12/31/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+173.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $108,000-1.8%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Contingent | $110,000$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $110,000+83.3%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2007 | Sold | $60,000-11.2%$29/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/1994 | Sold | $67,567-17.1%$32/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/1994 | Sold | $81,500$39/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $937 | $44,575 |
| 2019 | $937 -9.7% | $44,575 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $1,038 0% | $41,850 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $41,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,850 |
| 2014 | $820 | $41,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,850 |
| 2012 | $756 | $41,850 -0.7% |
| 2011 | $756 +4.8% | $42,165 +4.8% |
| 2010 | $721 | $40,248 |
| 2009 | $721 | $40,248 |
| 2008 | $721 -3.3% | $40,248 -3.3% |
| 2007 | $746 -19.6% | $41,606 |
| 2006 | $928 +24.8% | $41,606 +24.8% |
| 2005 | $743 +8.6% | $33,326 +8.6% |
| 2004 | $684 | $30,690 |
| 2002 | $684 | $30,690 |
| 2001 | -- | $30,690 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $122,758 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37334