Skip main navigation
Active
  • $609,999

    176 Ridge Crossing Ave, Henderson, NV 89002

    4beds
    2,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $596,700 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolThoughtful layoutPlenty of cabinetryLarge center islandShutters throughoutAmple counter spaceBeautifully maintained single-story home
    Beautifully maintained single-story home with NO HOA, NO CARPET, OWNED SOLAR, desirable 3-car garage and thoughtful layout. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence includes a versatile bedroom converted into a custom office w/ built-in cabinetry, perfect for working from home. The private primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms for added comfort. Enjoy shutters throughout, along with upgraded water filtration and reverse osmosis systems. The chef’s kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, ample counter space, plenty of cabinetry, a large center island, & stainless-steel appliance. The expansive family room features a built-in electric fireplace, while the separate living room offers vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan with ample space for entertaining. Step outside to your own backyard retreat with low-maintenance landscaping, a sparkling pool, and a built-in barbecue ideal for relaxing year-round. This home truly combines comfort, functionality, and style.
    10 days
    |
    842
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ciarra Craig S.0183705 (702)275-8190,

    Simply Vegas

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2777992MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Downstairs,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Built In Shelves,No Closet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Family room
      • Description: Ceiling Fan
      • Dimensions: 20x16
      Kitchen
      • Description: Island,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,044
      • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Porch, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Brick,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17931110003
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Solar Panel(s)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Paradise Hills #12 By Lewis Homes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Henderson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $298/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $367,177
      • Annual tax amount: $2,564
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $596,700

        $567,000 - $627,000

        $2,716/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$609,999+87.7%$298/sqft
        Source: LVR #2777992 Report a problem
        3/29/2018Sold$325,000-1.5%$159/sqft
        Source: LVR #1965509 Report a problem
        2/24/2018Listed for sale$330,000$161/sqft
        Source: Nevada Desert Realty Inc #1965509 Report a problem
        2/24/2018Pending sale$330,000$161/sqft
        Source: Nevada Desert Realty Inc #1965509 Report a problem
        2/8/2018Listed for sale$330,000+22.3%$161/sqft
        Source: Nevada Desert Realty Inc #1965509 Report a problem
        9/23/2003Sold$269,900+54.7%$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/25/2000Sold$174,505$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,492 +3%$128,512 +0.8%
        2024$2,420 +3%$127,449 +11.9%
        2023$2,350 -1.5%$113,879 +5.2%
        2022$2,385 +7.7%$108,257 +1.6%
        2021$2,214 +6.7%$106,573 +4.7%
        2020$2,075 +4.8%$101,776 +7%
        2019$1,980 +6.9%$95,075
        2018$1,852 $95,075 -0.5%
        2017$1,852 $95,579 +15.7%
        2016$1,852 +0.2%$82,645 +15.9%
        2015$1,848 +3%$71,328 +18.7%
        2014$1,794 $60,081
        2013-- $60,081 -3.6%
        2012-- $62,345 -11.9%
        2011-- $70,728 -3.2%
        2010-- $73,063 -25.4%
        2009-- $97,913
        2008-- $97,913 -24%
        2007-- $128,822 +7.7%
        2006-- $119,565 +12.4%
        2005-- $106,393 +63.7%
        2004-- $64,999 +5.2%
        2003-- $61,800 +6.1%
        2002-- $58,250 +7.7%
        2001-- $54,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,227/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2978
        Property taxes
        $249
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Paradise Hills

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable