176 Toby Rd, New Florence, PA 15944
Home value
$130,200
$103,000 - $163,000
$1,798/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,798/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,798/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$517/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$517/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jamie Davies 724-238-5454,
DAVIES REAL ESTATE INC
Jamie Davies, RS366105
DAVIES REAL ESTATE INC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 7.493 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4818000020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Other,Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Florence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2024 | Sold | $100,000-15.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Contingent | $118,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Price change | $118,900-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $124,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,382 +6.2% | $11,570 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $1,302 +2.4% | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $1,271 +4.5% | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $1,216 +1.6% | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $1,196 +1.8% | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $1,175 +1% | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $1,164 +1.5% | $11,570 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $11,570 |
| 2013 | $1,146 +2.1% | $11,570 |
| 2012 | $1,123 | $11,570 |
| 2011 | $1,123 +4.3% | $11,570 |
| 2010 | $1,077 | $11,570 |
| 2009 | $1,077 +1.1% | $11,570 |
| 2008 | $1,065 | $11,570 |
| 2007 | $1,065 | $11,570 |
| 2006 | $1,065 +1.1% | $11,570 |
| 2005 | $1,054 +400.6% | $11,570 +366.5% |
| 2004 | $211 +8.7% | $2,480 |
| 2003 | $194 +2% | $2,480 |
| 2002 | $190 +2.7% | $2,480 |
| 2000 | $185 | $2,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15944